Energy-Optimal Techologies, Logistic and Safety on Transport

Lviv, Ukraine, 19 - 20 september 2019

Slider

Scientific Committee of the Conference:

Chairman:
O. Pshynko –
dr. of sci., prof., Rector of Dnipro National University of Railway Transport named after Academician V. Lazaryan, Ukraine (DNURT)

Co-chairmen:
A. Zurkovski
PhD, Director of the Institute of Railway Transport, Poland
M. Jacyna –  dr.of sci., prof., Dean of the Faculty of Transport, Warsaw University of Technology, Poland


Committee members:

B. Bodnar  dr. of sci., prof., vice-rector of DNURT, Ukraine
M. Biliaev – dr. of sci., prof., DNURT, Ukraine
G. Bohács 
– dr., assoc. prof., Budapest University of Technology and Economics, Hungary
G. Vaiciunas 
– dr., asoc. prof., Vilnius Gediminas Technical University, Lithuania
V. Havryliuk – dr. of sci., prof., DNURT, Ukraine
P. Daszkiewicz
 – dr. eng., Poznan University of Technology, Poland
A. Dolinayova
 – PhD., asoc. prof., University of Zilina, Slovakia
G. Dukić
 – PhD., asoc. prof., University of Zagreb, Croatia
A. Ziolkowski
 – dr. eng., Poznan University of Technology, Poland
Ju. Zelenko
 – dr. of sci., prof., DNURT, Ukraine
M. Kapitsa
 – dr. of sci., prof., DNURT, Ukraine
V. Kuznetsov
 – dr. of sci., prof., DNURT, Ukraine
J. Lauber
 – dr. of sci., prof., Université Polytechnique Hauts-de-France, LAMIH, France
L. Manashkin – dr. of sci., prof., West Hartford, Connecticut, USA
J. Merkisz
 – dr. of sci., prof., Poznan University of Technology, Poland
J. Mikulski
 – dr. of sci., prof., University of Economics in Katowice, Poland
T. J. Mlinaric
 – PhD., asoc. prof., University of Zagreb, Croatia
S. Pavlin
 – PhD., asoc. prof., University of Zagreb, Croatia
S. Petelin
 – dr. of sci., prof., University of Ljubljana, Slovenia
D. Pyza
 – dr. of sci., prof., Warsaw University of Technology, Poland
R. Pittman – dr. of sci., prof., Antitrust Division of the USA. Department of Justice, USA
L. Rymaniak – dr. eng., Poznan University of Technology, Poland
V. Sychenko
 – dr. of sci., prof., DNURT, Ukraine
F. Tomaszewski
 – dr. of sci., prof., Poznan University of Technology, Poland
B. Farkas
 – dr. of sci., prof., Budapest University of Technology and Economics, Hungary
P. Folega
 – PhD., dr. of sci., Silesian University of Technology, Poland 

 


Organizing Committee of the Conference:

Chairman:
A. Radkevych – dr. of sci., vice-rector of DNURT, Ukraine

Deputy Chairman: 
Ya. Bolzhelarskyi – Ph.D. director of Lviv branch of DNURT, Ukraine
 

Committee members:

O. Bal – Ph.D., Lviv branch of DNURT, Ukraine
A. Bialon – Ph.D., Institute of Railway Transport, Poland
M. Berezovyi
– Ph.D., DNURT, Ukraine
O. Voznyak
– Ph.D., Lviv branch of DNURT, Ukraine
B. Hera
– dr. of sci, prof., Lviv branch of DNURT, Ukraine
P. Goliebiowski
– dr. of sci, Warsaw University of Technology, Poland
P. Hrytsyshyn
– Ph.D., "World Lab", Western center of the Ukrainian branch
A. Hrunyk
– Ph.D., Lviv locomotive-repair plant, Ukraine
M. Dybowsky
– ing., Tabor Debica, Poland
Z. Zankiv
– ing., J.S.C."Ukrainian Railway", Ukraine
A. Kyrykovych
– ing., LLC «AmadeusMarine» , Ukraine
V. Kovalchuk
– Ph.D., Lviv branch of DNURT, Ukraine
R. Kokotailo
– mrg., Lviv Regional State Administration, Ukraine
T. Kolesnykova
– Ph.D., DNURT, Ukraine
V. Kopytko
– dr. of sci., prof., Lviv branch of DNURT, Ukraine
I. Laushnyk
– Ph.D., Lviv branch of DNURT, Ukraine
Yu. Lesiv
– mrg., NGO «Linia102.ua» , Ukraine
A. Okorokov
– Ph.D., DNURT, Ukraine
O. Tymchuk – ing., DNURT, Ukraine
I. Khromchak
– ing., PE „GalTrans”, Ukraine
T. Shargun
– dr. of sci, Lviv branch of DNURT, Ukraine
O. Shelkovyi
– ing., S&PA «Dniprotechtrans» , Ukraine
K. Yashchuk
– Ph.D., DNURT, Ukraine